Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

31 NP Limited

31 NP Limited is an active UK company (number 03759324), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Jasmin Kaur Johar and Michael Richard Glynn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 31 NP Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Jasmin Johar 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ayman Gabarin 2013-2019 Director View profile
  3. Penelope Jane Stuart 2012-2025 Director View profile
  4. Alessandro Pacciana 2007-2013 Director View profile
  5. Grant Samuel 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Saville Thurston 1999-1999 Director View profile
  7. Jssp Limited 2002-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Richard Bridges 2000-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Jssp Limited 1999-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Bruce Charles Penrose Kennedy 1999-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/04/1999

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 31 NP Limited is controlled by Penelope Jane Stuart
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-05-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Penelope Jane Stuart.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£70,839
Total assets
£70,839
Cash
£92,497
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£70,839
2024-09-30Not reported£42,636

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.9y median 0.9y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Other services 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03759324
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data