Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kefron International Limited

Kefron International Limited is an active UK company (number 03760270), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Brian Hefferon and Paul Laurence Kearns. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kefron International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Colm Hefferon 2015-2018 Director View profile
  2. Martin John Birch 1999-1999 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Charles Forward 1999-2017 Director View profile
  4. Nominee (Director) Services Limited 1999-1999 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Shane Mcmahon 2015-2015 Secretary View profile
  6. Adrian Edward Guice 1999-2017 Secretary View profile
  7. Nominee (Secretary) Services Limited 1999-1999 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

3 contracts · £313,908 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • AP Invoice Automation Buyer: DUE NORTH LIMITED £313,908 2026-03-16 CPV 48000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Procurement of AP Invoice Automation via G-cloud 14 call off.

  • Accounts Payable Management System Buyer: Bernicia Group Value not published 2026-03-06 Source: Find a Tender

    Bernicia are looking for a new web based purchase order system that can interface with our financial software (SUN).

  • G Cloud 15 Buyer: Government Commercial Agency Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…

    Framework

About

Incorporated
27/04/1999

Financials

Net assets
£972,637
Total assets
£972,637
Cash
£1,839,379
Employees
16
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£972,637
2025-12-31Not reported£972,637

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.2y median 11.2y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03760270
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data