Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

IDH International Diacron Holding Limited

IDH International Diacron Holding Limited is an active UK company (number 03765680), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Richard Alexander Nava. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is IDH International Diacron Holding Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Petya Zheleva 2012-2012 Director View profile
  2. Claudia Finiguerra 2010-2012 Director View profile
  3. Cromerdale Limited 2001-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Marco Manzolini 2000-2003 Director View profile
  5. Tito Pedretti 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. CJB Secretarial LTD 2007-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Emis European Management & Investment Solutions LTD 2002-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Rohit Ramanlal Pandya 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  9. Bluebell Consultancy Limited 1999-2000 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/05/1999

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. IDH International Diacron Holding Limited is controlled by Cromerdale Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Cromerdale Limited is controlled by Richard Alexander Nava
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard Alexander Nava.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£688,609
Cash
£12,118
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£688,609
2025-12-31Not reported£688,609

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

23.1y median 23.1y
average tenure
23.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 6Professional services 6Business services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03765680
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data