Company
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club is an active UK company (number 03765719), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Daniella Vickerstaff and James Richard Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rudyard Lake Sailing Club. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 61
- Michael John Drew 2024-2026 View profile
- Maurice Anthony Walker 2023-2025 View profile
- Jacqueline Farr 2022-2024 View profile
- Kenneth Norman 2022-2025 View profile
- Lauren Grace Turner Rooke 2021-2022 View profile
- Jane Hill 2021-2024 View profile
- William Alec Hancock 2020-2021 View profile
- Janet Patricia Shields 2019-2024 View profile
- Colin David Higham 2018-2022 View profile
- Ian Donald Lee 2018-2022 View profile
- Ralph Melville 2018-2021 View profile
- Christopher Ian Charles Smith 2016-2020 View profile
- Harriet Jane Bronwen Smith 2015-2019 View profile
- Mark Paul Jacot 2014-2021 View profile
- Michael John Langdon Scott 2013-2018 View profile
- Sally Sanderson 2012-2014 View profile
- Simon John Nuttall 2011-2013 View profile
- Dr Patricia Mary Ordsmith 2011-2024 View profile
- Peter Andrew Sherwen 2010-2011 View profile
- Geoffrey Malcolm Holmes 2010-2011 View profile
- Frederick James Whittaker 2010-2011 View profile
- Arthur Wilson 2008-2016 View profile
- James Martin Firkins 2008-2010 View profile
- John Adam Hugh Brooks 2007-2009 View profile
- Peter Tyers 2007-2011 View profile
- Paul Gimson 2007-2011 View profile
- Margaret Ellen Burnham 2007-2011 View profile
- Susan Reiblein 2007-2007 View profile
- Janet Valerie Brenton 2007-2011 View profile
- Michael John Brenton 2006-2010 View profile
- Edward Dixon 2006-2007 View profile
- Peter Jeffrey Evans 2006-2007 View profile
- Donald Muir 2005-2007 View profile
- David John Brown 2005-2008 View profile
- Brenda Jane Wright 2004-2005 View profile
- David Alan Wilkins 2003-2007 View profile
- Simon John Griffiths 2003-2004 View profile
- Charles Roland Mugeli 2002-2004 View profile
- Angela Lilley 2002-2011 View profile
- Thomas Richard Power 2002-2018 View profile
- Douglas Ralph Price 2002-2004 View profile
- Laurence Charles Humphrey Muir 2002-2005 View profile
- Ann Catherine Chatwin 2002-2007 View profile
- Brian Leigh Corfield 2002-2006 View profile
- Mark Terence Sherwen 2000-2007 View profile
- Cathrine Jane Sherwen 2000-2009 View profile
- Nicholas Howard Reyner Ordsmith 1999-2004 View profile
- James Chatwin 1999-2001 View profile
- Alexander Stevenson 1999-2001 View profile
- Stuart Iain Walker 1999-2001 View profile
- Roy William Thomas 1999-2002 View profile
- Dennis Priebe 1999-2001 View profile
- Barbara Jane Raine 1999-2003 View profile
- Stephen Robert Thomas 1999-2005 View profile
- Peter Charles Chatwin 1999-2011 View profile
- Nigel Radcliffe Sym 1999-2001 View profile
- Dr David Robert Burnham 1999-2024 View profile
- Brenda Jane Hyde 1999-2000 View profile
- Rosemary Mycock 1999-2005 View profile
- Margaret Geraldine Brigid Scott 2018-2025 View profile
- James Martin Lilley 1999-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/05/1999
Financials
- Total assets
- £261,781
- Cash
- £88,364
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £11,249 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £10,000
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £1,249
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- James Richard Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Daniella Vickerstaff Director · appointed 2026
- Margaret Geraldine Scott Director · appointed 2018
- Matthew James Gardiner Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Margaret Geraldine Scott Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- James Richard Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Daniella Vickerstaff Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Margaret Geraldine Scott Director · appointed 2018
- Matthew James Gardiner Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael John Drew Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03765719
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data