Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hereford

R M Banks and CO Limited

Other information technology service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is R M Banks and CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Robert Christopher Mercer Garnett 1999-2007 Director View profile
  2. Wright Riggs Shepard Ohrstrom 1999-2010 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other information technology service activities; Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
06/05/1999
Registered office
Hereford
Previous names
Leadership Communications International Limited (until 27/04/2012)

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£137,798
Total assets
£139,847
Cash
£177,076
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£137,798
2025-04-30Not reported£154,231

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03765750
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data