Company
Rochester Airfield Limited
Rochester Airfield Limited is an active UK company (number 03768096), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Paul David Ross-Gower and Ivan Stephen Kingsley Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rochester Airfield Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Kelvin Ian Carr 2022-2026 View profile
- Mario Phillip Cientanni 2001-2019 View profile
- Brendan Philip Mcdonald 1999-2001 View profile
- Paul Jonathan Britten 2018-2022 View profile
- Richard Michael Cast 2005-2018 View profile
- Bryan Peter Sheppard 2001-2005 View profile
- The Kingsley Smith Trustee Company 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rochester Airport Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Rochester Airfield Limited
is controlled by Rochester Airport Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rochester Airport Limited
is controlled by Ivan Kingsley-Smith
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ivan Kingsley-Smith.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul David Ross-Gower Director · appointed 2026
- Ivan Stephen Kingsley Smith Director · appointed 2026
- Andrea Kingsley Smith Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paul David Ross-Gower Director · appointed 2026
- Ivan Stephen Kingsley Smith Director · appointed 2026
- Andrea Kingsley Smith Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Kelvin Ian Carr Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03768096
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data