Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Manchester

15 South Parade Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 15 South Parade Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Roberto Joaquim Moura 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Hugo Heppell 2006-2016 Director View profile
  3. Adrian Peter Barlow 2001-2007 Director View profile
  4. Massimiliano Moura 2000-2016 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Gledhill 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. Paul Edward Mark Docherty 2000-2003 Director View profile
  7. Kathleen Ann Winter 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. John Anthony Brook 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Beverley Dawn Bardy 1999-2000 Director View profile
  10. Michael Luscombe 1999-2000 Director View profile
  11. Ian Magenis 2024-2025 Secretary View profile
  12. J H Watson Property Management LTD 2020-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Afia Riaz 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  14. Alexander Daniel Noteman 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  15. Dolores Charlesworth 2016-2023 Secretary View profile
  16. Joy Lennon 2015-2022 Secretary View profile
  17. Emily Duffy 2014-2016 Secretary View profile
  18. Navpreet Mander 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  19. Lori Griffiths 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  20. Sharon Morley 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  21. David Alan Waterhouse 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  22. Edward Howland 1999-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
13/05/1999
Registered office
Manchester

Financials

Net assets
£85,900
Total assets
£85,900
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£85,900
2025-10-31Not reported£85,900
2024-10-31Not reported£81,153

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.2y median 1.7y
average tenure
25.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 8Professional services 2Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03770105
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data