Company
H. Overall Limited
H. Overall Limited is an active UK company (number 03777786), incorporated 1999. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is H. Overall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Magnolia Consulting Limited 2002-2003 View profile
- Manhattan Management Company Limited 1999-2002 View profile
- Magnolia Secretaries Limited 2002-2010 View profile
- Buckingham Overseas Holdings Limited 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Evangelos Fivos Tassopoulos
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- H. Overall Limited
is controlled by Evangelos Fivos Tassopoulos
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Evangelos Fivos Tassopoulos.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£76,843
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03777786
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data