Company · Exeter
Family Mediators Association
Activities of professional membership organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Family Mediators Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Thomas Walker BrownriggDirector · since 2025
- Joanna GoslingDirector · since 2024
- Nicholas James CofferDirector · since 2024
- Claire Louise WebbDirector · since 2024
- Elizabeth Mary Nancy GrahamDirector · since 2024
- Carlie Sue NorisDirector · since 2024
- Oliver Sean DobsonDirector · since 2023
- Professor Neil RobinsonDirector · since 2022
- Rebekah Marsha GershunyDirector · since 2022
- William HoggDirector · since 2019
- Anna Louise VollansDirector · since 2019
- Philippa Sarah JohnsonDirector · since 2013
- Beverley Anne SayersDirector · since 2012
Previous officers 57
- Christine Margaret Daniels 2024-2026 View profile
- Ruth Elaine Hay 2021-2023 View profile
- Summera Kauser 2021-2024 View profile
- Sarah Smith 2020-2024 View profile
- Anthony Paul Syder 2020-2022 View profile
- Sarah Anne Manning 2020-2022 View profile
- Sara Louise Collins 2019-2022 View profile
- Rebecca Louise Eels 2019-2025 View profile
- Nicola Louise Crowther 2017-2019 View profile
- John Graham Brownrigg 2017-2020 View profile
- Alison Maxine Tremeer 2017-2019 View profile
- Andrew Bernard Pierre Baines 2016-2019 View profile
- Sally Elizabeth Clark 2016-2026 View profile
- Nikki Brauer 2015-2016 View profile
- Ashley Palmer 2015-2019 View profile
- Leah Louise Caldwell 2015-2024 View profile
- Vanessa Julia Stirum 2014-2020 View profile
- Alexis Jane Walker 2013-2019 View profile
- Gavin Shaun Fennell 2012-2016 View profile
- Janette Elizabeth Wood 2012-2019 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth West 2012-2015 View profile
- Ian Stuart Walker 2012-2013 View profile
- Anne Susan Braithwaite 2011-2022 View profile
- Joseph Michael Cohen 2011-2017 View profile
- Janice Coulton 2009-2012 View profile
- Christopher Guy Richards 2009-2012 View profile
- Christine Elizabeth Camp 2009-2012 View profile
- June Venters 2008-2012 View profile
- Ruth Smallacombe 2007-2014 View profile
- Lesley Margaret Baker 2007-2010 View profile
- Howard Paul Keith Gardener 2007-2009 View profile
- Kathryn Lesley Taylor 2006-2012 View profile
- Vivien Elizabeth Hulland 2006-2007 View profile
- Colin Alan Smith 2006-2010 View profile
- Gaynor Walsh 2006-2008 View profile
- Richard Maurice Francis 2005-2010 View profile
- Mairead Patricia Mckeever 2005-2012 View profile
- Mary Alycia Banham Hall 2003-2009 View profile
- Frances Deborah Turner 2003-2009 View profile
- Bernadette Marguerite Willems 2003-2006 View profile
- Colin Smith 2002-2004 View profile
- Victoria Jane Hewitt 2002-2005 View profile
- Timothy Mcmichael 2002-2004 View profile
- Linda Ann Glees 2001-2006 View profile
- Alastair Douglas Nollaston Logan 2000-2003 View profile
- John Brownrigg 2000-2004 View profile
- Pauline Juliet Fowler 1999-2002 View profile
- Adrian Paul Wray Swenson 1999-2000 View profile
- Stuart Delve 1999-2002 View profile
- Jennifer Hilary Laura King 1999-2000 View profile
- Paul John Turner 1999-2000 View profile
- Jeremy Abraham 1999-2001 View profile
- Toni Brisby 1999-2003 View profile
- Hon Clare Olivia Renton 1999-2000 View profile
- Michael Newton Lind 2003-2011 View profile
- Gillian Bishop 1999-2003 View profile
- Angela Lake-Carroll 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of professional membership organizations
- Incorporated
- 25/05/1999
- Registered office
- Exeter
- Also a registered charity
- Family Mediators Association
Financials
- Net assets
- £147,187
- Total assets
- £147,187
- Cash
- £175,483
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £147,187 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £154,378 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Joanna Gosling Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver Sean Dobson Director · appointed 2023
- Professor Neil Robinson Director · appointed 2022
- Nicholas James Coffer Director · appointed 2024
- Philippa Sarah Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- William Hogg Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Walker Brownrigg Director · appointed 2025
- Claire Louise Webb Director · appointed 2024
- Beverley Anne Sayers Director · appointed 2012
- Elizabeth Mary Nancy Graham Director · appointed 2024
- Rebekah Marsha Gershuny Director · appointed 2022
- Anna Louise Vollans Director · appointed 2019
- Carlie Sue Noris Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Philippa Sarah Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- William Hogg Director · appointed 2019
- Beverley Anne Sayers Director · appointed 2012
- Anna Louise Vollans Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Joanna Gosling Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver Sean Dobson Director · appointed 2023
- Professor Neil Robinson Director · appointed 2022
- Philippa Sarah Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- William Hogg Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Walker Brownrigg Director · appointed 2025
- Rebekah Marsha Gershuny Director · appointed 2022
- Carlie Sue Noris Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (5)
- Nicholas James Coffer Director · appointed 2024
- Claire Louise Webb Director · appointed 2024
- Beverley Anne Sayers Director · appointed 2012
- Elizabeth Mary Nancy Graham Director · appointed 2024
- Anna Louise Vollans Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Christine Margaret Daniels Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Rebecca Louise Eels Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Sally Elizabeth Clark Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03780128
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data