Company
The 17 Almeida Street N1 Management Company Limited
The 17 Almeida Street N1 Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03782481), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Juliet Cher Wooi and Thomas Robert De Fonblanque. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The 17 Almeida Street N1 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Joel Adam Spungin 2008-2013 View profile
- Peter Smith Cullen 2007-2017 View profile
- Raymond Mark Arram 1999-2007 View profile
- Dominic Andrew Winter 1999-2006 View profile
- Jeanne Elizabeth Butterfield 1999-2026 View profile
- Melissa Iona Roussopoulos 1999-2007 View profile
- Dorothy Iris Harrison 2007-2007 View profile
- Melissa Roussopoulos 2006-2007 View profile
- Bolt Burdon Secretaries Limited 1999-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/06/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Juliet Cher Wooi
significant influence · notified 2017-07-10 - Jeanne Elizabeth Butterfield ceased 2026-05-12
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01
Group
- The 17 Almeida Street N1 Management Company Limited
is controlled by Juliet Cher Wooi
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Juliet Cher Wooi.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Total assets
- £5,891
- Cash
- £2,350
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Juliet Cher Wooi Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Robert De Fonblanque Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Juliet Cher Wooi Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Robert De Fonblanque Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Thomas Robert De Fonblanque Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Juliet Cher Wooi Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Jeanne Elizabeth Butterfield Director · appointed 1999 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03782481
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data