Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Stockport

The Schoolwear Show Limited

Other service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Schoolwear Show Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Nigel Brindley Plenderleith 2009-2019 Director View profile
  2. George Grahame Dickson Greenless 2001-2010 Director View profile
  3. Sharon Marie Yates 2001-2001 Director View profile
  4. Paul Anthony Scates 1999-2006 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Mcconnell 1999-2020 Director View profile
  6. David Harry Burgess 1999-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Nicholas Arthur Hastings 1999-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
10/06/1999
Registered office
Stockport
Previous names
Force 12 Schoolwear Limited (until 27/12/2013)

Financials

Net assets
£35,011
Total assets
£35,011
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£35,011
2025-10-31Not reported£35,011

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

11.8y median 6.7y
average tenure
27.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 5Finance 1Health and social care 1Manufacturing 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03785633
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data