Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Gower Accountancy Limited

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gower Accountancy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Javeed Baig 2007-2017 Director View profile
  2. Gower Nominees Limited 1999-1999 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  3. Gower Secretaries Limited 1999-2006 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities
Incorporated
15/06/1999
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Darma Services Limited
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-01-31
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Gower Accountancy Limited is controlled by Darma Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Darma Services Limited is controlled by Darshan Gatecha
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Darshan Gatecha.

17 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£144,374
Total assets
£196,922
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£144,374
2026-06-30Not reported£144,374

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

27.1y median 27.1y
average tenure
27.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 13Other services 7Professional services 7Property 6Education 2Finance 2Hospitality 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03789568
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data