Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

36 Montpelier Crescent Limited

36 Montpelier Crescent Limited is an active UK company (number 03793865), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, John Jose Packer and Christine Ann Young. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 36 Montpelier Crescent Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Sophie Clara Berman 2006-2012 Director View profile
  2. Ella Meryl Berman 2006-2012 Director View profile
  3. Claudia Rivers Bland 2005-2026 Director View profile
  4. Harry William Young 2001-2019 Director View profile
  5. Deborah Jane Smith 2001-2001 Director View profile
  6. Rosalinde Abrahams 1999-2006 Director View profile
  7. Deborah Wall 2012-2019 Secretary View profile
  8. Andrea Slaughter 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Ian Leslie Cock 1999-2012 Secretary View profile
  10. Clair Louise Turner 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/06/1999

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Deborah Wall ceased 2019-07-22
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. 36 Montpelier Crescent Limited is controlled by Deborah Wall
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-07-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Deborah Wall.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-07-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

24.7y median 24.7y
average tenure
24.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03793865
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data