Company
Oakdale (Leicester) Limited
Oakdale (Leicester) Limited is an active UK company (number 03794877), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Alif Bakirali Moosajee and Paul Edward Jolley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakdale (Leicester) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dr Elizabeth Sarah Butters 1999-2005 View profile
- Michael James Seal 1999-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/06/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harris & CO Holdings Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-14
Group
- Oakdale (Leicester) Limited
is controlled by Harris & CO Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register - Harris & CO Holdings Limited
is controlled by Alif Moosajee
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alif Moosajee.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £517,182
- Total assets
- £569,394
- Cash
- £61,626
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £517,182 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £517,182 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Edward Jolley Director · appointed 1999
- Alif Bakirali Moosajee Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Edward Jolley Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Paul Edward Jolley Director · appointed 1999
Portfolio (1)
- Alif Bakirali Moosajee Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03794877
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data