Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Nsra Limited

Nsra Limited is an active UK company (number 03797375), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Tessa Shorey and Michael John Chapman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Nsra Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Ian Paul Burton 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Nigel Cole Hawkins 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Jean Ann Coleman 2012-2014 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Ian Nash 2001-2019 Director View profile
  5. Cheshire, Colin Charles Chance, Lt Col 2000-2001 Director View profile
  6. Wilsons (Company Agents) Limited 1999-2000 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  7. Iain Root 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  8. David Lattimore 2001-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. John David Hoare 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. Wilsons (Company Secretaries) Limited 1999-2000 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/06/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Michael John Chapman
    appoints directors (trust), significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Rw Newman ceased 2019-09-27
    appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Nsra Limited is controlled by Michael John Chapman
    Evidence
    active appoints directors (trust), significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael John Chapman.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£715,647
Total assets
£887,055
Cash
£150,107
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£715,647
2025-12-31Not reported-£715,647
2024-12-31Not reported-£866,546

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.3y median 14.3y
average tenure
26.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03797375
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data