Company
The Squire and Aussie Limited
The Squire and Aussie Limited is an active UK company (number 03800363), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Nicholas Duncan Stripp. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Squire and Aussie Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stuart Ian Harrison 1999-2006 View profile
- Cremorne Nominees NO 2 Limited 1999-1999 View profile
- Jose Pamela Harrison 1999-2006 View profile
- Cremorne Nominees Limited 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Duncan Stripp
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-05 - Wendy Anne Stripp
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-05
Group
- The Squire and Aussie Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Duncan Stripp
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Duncan Stripp.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£8,321
- Total assets
- £412,297
- Cash
- £3,321
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£8,321 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£8,321 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nicholas Duncan Stripp Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Duncan Stripp Director · appointed 1999
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03800363
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data