Company
Talking Rubbish Limited
Talking Rubbish Limited is an active UK company (number 03801190), incorporated 1999, with 6 current directors including James Hurran and James Alessandro Colautti. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Talking Rubbish Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Nick Davis 2016-2021 View profile
- Michele Buck 2016-2025 View profile
- Nick Hurran 2016-2024 View profile
- John Champion 2015-2020 View profile
- Adam Frank Middleton 2006-2016 View profile
- Paul Johnson 2005-2011 View profile
- Louisa Martin 2004-2006 View profile
- Rachel Katherine Cranstoun Pleming 2003-2004 View profile
- Henrietta Simmonds 2002-2005 View profile
- Sarah Jill Moynihan 2002-2008 View profile
- Rachel Anita Atkins 2001-2005 View profile
- Ian Jeremy Roberts 1999-2001 View profile
- Charles Logan Thompson 1999-2001 View profile
- Deborah Elizabeth Tribute 1999-2000 View profile
- Lucinda Anne Morris 1999-2012 View profile
- Paul Johnson 2011-2017 View profile
- Bryony Anne Leleux 2005-2016 View profile
- Georgina Kate Dalzell Piper 2004-2006 View profile
- Charlette Holt Taylor 2002-2004 View profile
- Simon David Crouch 2000-2002 View profile
- Christopher Adam Byne 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/1999
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,921
- Total assets
- £15,921
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £15,921 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £15,715 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- James Alessandro Colautti Director · appointed 2021
- Carol-Anne Squires Director · appointed 2008
- James Hurran Director · appointed 2024
- Jennifer Pugh Director · appointed 2020
- Beate Baldry Director · appointed 2006
- Sandy Johnson Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Carol-Anne Squires Director · appointed 2008
- Jennifer Pugh Director · appointed 2020
- Beate Baldry Director · appointed 2006
- Sandy Johnson Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- James Alessandro Colautti Director · appointed 2021
- Carol-Anne Squires Director · appointed 2008
- James Hurran Director · appointed 2024
- Jennifer Pugh Director · appointed 2020
- Beate Baldry Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Sandy Johnson Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03801190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data