Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Metroline Security Limited

Metroline Security Limited is an active UK company (number 03806994), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Thomas Henry Greville Howard and Darren Green. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Metroline Security Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Joe Shishani 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Simon James Champneys 2016-2026 Director View profile
  3. Paul Adam Roberts 1999-2026 Director View profile
  4. Paul Adam Roberts 2014-2026 Secretary View profile
  5. Robert Bruce Veitch 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  6. Peter Nigel Marshall 1999-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/07/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Paul Adam Roberts ceased 2026-04-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • SPY Alarms Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2026-04-02

Group

  1. Metroline Security Limited is controlled by Paul Adam Roberts
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Adam Roberts.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£271,830
Total assets
£271,830
Cash
£457,909
Employees
22
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-01Not reported£271,830
2025-09-30Not reported£679,399

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 84Construction 17Other services 11Dormant 9Professional services 7Finance 5Manufacturing 4Public administration 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03806994
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data