Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

68 Clifford Road Management Company Limited

68 Clifford Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03807160), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Johan Melian and Stephanie Melian. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 68 Clifford Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Robert James Gibson 2017-2021 Director View profile
  2. Frederick Twilley 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Stuart Warburton 2001-2016 Director View profile
  4. Brett David Bentley-Leek 1999-2001 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan Leslie Horner 2016-2017 Secretary View profile
  6. Brenda Twilley 1999-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/07/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nina Fairweather
    appoints directors · notified 2017-06-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Frederick Twilley ceased 2017-06-21
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. 68 Clifford Road Management Company Limited is controlled by Nina Fairweather
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2017-06-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nina Fairweather.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-07-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.3y median 3.4y
average tenure
9.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03807160
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data