Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Edgbaston Park Gardens Management Company Limited

Edgbaston Park Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03807476), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Samuel Lyle Finlay and Charanjit Vijh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Edgbaston Park Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Janet Walsh 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Pogmore 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Robert Griffiths 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Shirley Elizabeth Finlay 2010-2012 Director View profile
  5. Dr Ved Prakash Khanna 2007-2019 Director View profile
  6. Maurice Fellows 2006-2016 Director View profile
  7. Trevor James Young 2003-2004 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Leslie Smith 2003-2003 Director View profile
  9. David John Paul Jervis 1999-2003 Director View profile
  10. Mark Keith Bruckshaw 2022-2024 Secretary View profile
  11. Wolfs Block Management Limited 2019-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Bright Willis Limited 2004-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Mark Phillips 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  14. Stephen Philip Allkins 1999-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/07/1999

Financials

Net assets
£15
Cash
£15
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15
2024-12-31Not reported£15

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.9y median 6.1y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03807476
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data