Company
Deli-Fayre LTD
Deli-Fayre LTD is an active UK company (number 03814446), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, John Adams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Deli-Fayre LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Hanne Leth Priess 1999-2022 View profile
- Otto Priess 1999-2023 View profile
- Ansgar Mathiassen 1999-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Otto Priess ceased 2023-01-15
significant influence · notified 2017-01-27 - Scandia Foods (UK) Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2023-01-15
Group
- Deli-Fayre LTD
is controlled by Otto Priess
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-01-27, ceased 2023-01-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Otto Priess.
28 other companies in this group
- 03467107 (no longer on the register)
- Consol Suncenter (Weston) Limited (no longer on the register)
- 07414864 (no longer on the register)
- 04427543 (no longer on the register)
- Club TAN LTD. (no longer on the register)
- Justin Tanning Limited
- Gloden Properties LTD (no longer on the register)
- R.C. Europe Limited
- Consol Suncenter (Gorse Hill) Limited (no longer on the register)
- 08433201 (no longer on the register)
- Swansea Tanning LTD
- Holic Consultants Limited (no longer on the register)
- 03154872 (no longer on the register)
- Drawstorm UK Limited
- Consol Suncenter (UK) Limited (no longer on the register)
- Tanorama Limited
- Whitchurch Tanning Limited (no longer on the register)
- Gloden Limited
- SUN Supplies LTD (no longer on the register)
- Consol Suncenter (Franchise) Limited (no longer on the register)
- 02287358 (no longer on the register)
- 03324177 (no longer on the register)
- Planet Beach Limited (no longer on the register)
- 08433192 (no longer on the register)
- Consol Suncenter (Newport) Limited
- KTS (Wales) Limited (no longer on the register)
- Cardiff North Limited (no longer on the register)
- Newport Tanning LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,954
- Total assets
- -£1,954
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-22 | Not reported | -£1,954 |
| 2025-06-22 | Not reported | -£1,954 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-22. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Adams Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03814446
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data