Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ashdon Windmill Trust Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ashdon Windmill Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Stephen Paul Maley 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Neil Adam Curtis 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Andrew John Rowley 2010-2017 Director View profile
  4. John Robert Furze 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Alan Joseph Hardy 2006-2024 Director View profile
  6. Andrew David Noakes 2006-2010 Director View profile
  7. Peter William Connatty 2002-2009 Director View profile
  8. John Herbert Henry Double 1999-2017 Director View profile
  9. Dr Andrew Michael Eyles 1999-2012 Director View profile
  10. David Alfred George How 1999-2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/08/1999
Also a registered charity
Ashdon Windmill Trust Limited

Financials

Net assets
£3,702
Total assets
£3,702
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£3,702
2025-09-30Not reported£3,702

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £46,900 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £46,900

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund £46,9002004-06-10
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.9y
average tenure
4.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03826304
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data