Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Igence Software Limited

Igence Software Limited is an active UK company (number 03829804), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Dr Edward Stanislaw Figura and David Loftus. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Igence Software Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. David Knight 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dane Knight 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Graham Edward Weller 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Richard May 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. Pamela Joy Knight 2000-2019 Director View profile
  6. Vanessa Blackman 2000-2007 Director View profile
  7. Chrisopher Andrew Powell 1999-2007 Director View profile
  8. David James Knight 1999-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/08/1999

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Pamela Joy Knight ceased 2019-01-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Richard May ceased 2022-01-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Dane Knight ceased 2025-07-25
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-28
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Igence Software Limited is controlled by Pamela Joy Knight
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pamela Joy Knight.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£69,842
Total assets
-£69,842
Cash
£27,674
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£69,842
2024-12-31Not reported£68,056

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.8y median 0.3y
average tenure
4.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03829804
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data