Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

E C R A (Walton) 1999 Limited

E C R A (Walton) 1999 Limited is an active UK company (number 03836046), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Benjamin Daniel Fox and Nidia Maria Garza Berumen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is E C R A (Walton) 1999 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Brendan Barr 2011-2026 Director View profile
  2. Colette Elaine Hammond 2011-2016 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Charles William Ernest Norfolk 2010-2024 Director View profile
  4. Spencer Williams 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Doris Alice Alsop 2001-2010 Director View profile
  6. David George Leggett 1999-2001 Director View profile
  7. Julie Ann Wagstaff 1999-2003 Director View profile
  8. Dr David Scott 2006-2026 Secretary View profile
  9. Benjamin Garner 2004-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Janet Lesley Anker 2001-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Helene Rebecca Silva 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/09/1999

Financials

Net assets
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2024-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1y median 0.2y
average tenure
2.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03836046
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data