Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Credo Reference Limited

Credo Reference Limited is an active UK company (number 03840990), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including William Daniel Rieders and Chase Edmonds. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Credo Reference Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. John Donoghue 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Paul Skordilis 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. James Housley 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. Mark Mcdonnell 2018-2020 Director View profile
  5. Curtis Michael Sweet 2008-2018 Director View profile
  6. John Gregory Dove 2003-2013 Director View profile
  7. Bela Rupert Hatvany 2001-2018 Director View profile
  8. John Huysmans 2001-2018 Director View profile
  9. Timothy James Martin 2000-2002 Director View profile
  10. Richard Denis Paul Charkin 1999-2004 Director View profile
  11. Ashley Mark Highfield 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Jane Stanbury 1999-2001 Director View profile
  13. Carl David Roach 1999-2001 Director View profile
  14. Daryl Elizabeth Rayner 1999-2004 Director View profile
  15. Adam George Hodgkin 1999-2004 Director View profile
  16. Jill Rosa 2004-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/09/1999

Financials

Net assets
£12,924,429
Total assets
£12,924,429
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£12,924,429
2024-12-31Not reported£12,648,148

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.5y median 4.3y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03840990
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data