Company
8 York Road Limited
8 York Road Limited is an active UK company (number 03841225), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Alla Petrovska and Isabelle Jade Diggle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 8 York Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Thomas Cornish 2023-2023 View profile
- David John Bromley 2004-2026 View profile
- Peter Douglas Chatfield 2002-2024 View profile
- Simon Page 2000-2023 View profile
- Katherine Diane Holder 1999-2000 View profile
- Deirdre Marie Anne Sharp 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/09/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maria Angela Lambert
appoints directors · notified 2017-02-01
Group
- 8 York Road Limited
is controlled by Maria Angela Lambert
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2017-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maria Angela Lambert.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- John Thomas Barry Director · appointed 2004
- Isabelle Jade Diggle Director · appointed 2023
- Alla Petrovska Director · appointed 2024
- Samuel John Lewis Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- John Thomas Barry Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- John Thomas Barry Director · appointed 2004
- Isabelle Jade Diggle Director · appointed 2023
- Alla Petrovska Director · appointed 2024
- Samuel John Lewis Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- David John Bromley Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03841225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data