Company
10 Belsize Park Gardens Management Company Limited
Combined facilities support activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10 Belsize Park Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Ohad Topor 2017-2022 View profile
- Michael Jacobs 2015-2018 View profile
- Jasmine Topor 2013-2017 View profile
- Linda Huett 2007-2013 View profile
- Daniel Lloyd Lennard 2005-2015 View profile
- Rachael Klug 2002-2024 View profile
- Joelle Gee 1999-2005 View profile
- Joelle Gontarek 1999-2007 View profile
- Dr Rachael Klug 2019-2020 View profile
- Professor David Klug 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael Jacobs 2016-2018 View profile
- Dr Rachael Klug 2013-2016 View profile
- Huett Linda 2009-2013 View profile
- Naomi Reynard 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Combined facilities support activities
- Incorporated
- 15/09/1999
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susan Regina Dodge
significant influence · notified 2018-05-11 - Ruth Hinkel-Pevzner
significant influence · notified 2022-11-21 - Michael Jacobs ceased 2018-05-11
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Rachael Klug ceased 2017-01-25
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Jasmine Topor ceased 2017-01-25
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Ohad Topor ceased 2022-10-28
significant influence · notified 2017-01-25
Group
- 10 Belsize Park Gardens Management Company Limited
is controlled by Susan Regina Dodge
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-05-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susan Regina Dodge.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £24,007
- Cash
- £15,876
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ruth Hinkel-Pevzner Director · appointed 2022
- Susan Regina Dodge Director · appointed 2018
- Prof David Rupert Klug Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Regina Dodge Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Ruth Hinkel-Pevzner Director · appointed 2022
- Susan Regina Dodge Director · appointed 2018
- Prof David Rupert Klug Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03842186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data