Company
Village Gate (Swindon) Management Company Limited
Village Gate (Swindon) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03844102), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Gareth John Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Village Gate (Swindon) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Timothy Mark Williams 2016-2016 View profile
- Barry Campbell 2007-2016 View profile
- Louise Elizabeth Ware 2006-2006 View profile
- Sheila Mary Hardingham 2005-2006 View profile
- Gilliam Brookes Palmer 2001-2003 View profile
- James Michael Leslie Groombridge 2000-2004 View profile
- Vincent Anthony Schwartz 2000-2004 View profile
- Roderick Neville Evans 2000-2000 View profile
- Tracey Joanna Bridgwater 2000-2000 View profile
- Peter Stafford Eales 1999-2006 View profile
- Marina Artemis Wickens 1999-2000 View profile
- Colin Cecil Williams 2000-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/09/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bromford Housing Association Limited ceased 2022-06-22
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Village Gate (Swindon) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Bromford Housing Association Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bromford Housing Association Limited.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £29,736
- Total assets
- £29,736
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £29,736 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £29,736 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £21,397 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Gareth John Davies Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Gareth John Davies Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03844102
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data