Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The Tower Residents Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Tower Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. James Michael Arnold 2008-2011 Director View profile
  2. Renata Manganelli Tacconis 2008-2021 Director View profile
  3. Orly Biran 2004-2016 Director View profile
  4. Ziv Gani 2003-2004 Director View profile
  5. Fariyal Khanbabi 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Jackie Mong Lean Lim 1999-2017 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Cameron Gazaleh 1999-2016 Director View profile
  8. Gillian Dianne Turner 1999-2010 Director View profile
  9. Abdol-Ali Rahmani 1999-2021 Director View profile
  10. Irin Haidemenos 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Dr Barbara Hanlon 1999-2001 Director View profile
  12. Richard Vernon Jessop 1999-2006 Director View profile
  13. Ruth Marian Steadman 2005-2023 Secretary View profile
  14. Marcia Vianna Fleming 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Paul Jonathan Katz 1999-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Ahmad Foroughizadeh 1999-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
22/09/1999
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£10
Cash
£10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10
2025-12-31Not reported£10
2024-12-31Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.1y median 7.4y
average tenure
13.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Tech and media 3Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03846332
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data