Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

1 Beaufort Street Limited

1 Beaufort Street Limited is an active UK company (number 03853913), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Amanda Hamilton-Pryce and Jonathan David Frederick Joiner. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Non-trading company

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 1 Beaufort Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Krishan Kapur 2002-2014 Director View profile
  2. Caroline Richmond 2002-2022 Director View profile
  3. Richard John Grant 1999-2002 Director View profile
  4. Stuart Alan Corbyn 1999-2002 Director View profile
  5. Jack Lewis Treves 1999-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
06/10/1999
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Patrick Corbett
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

No holder of more than 50% of the shares or voting rights, or of the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors, is recorded on the PSC register for 1 Beaufort Street Limited.

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
23.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03853913
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data