Company
Sustainable Group Limited
Sustainable Group Limited is an active UK company (number 03854190), incorporated 1999. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sustainable Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Kate Dachoswski 2003-2005 View profile
- Eugene Jean Hoeberechts 2002-2015 View profile
- David Gareth Thomas 2000-2003 View profile
- Filbuk Nominees Limited 1999-2000 View profile
- Andrew John Blower 2000-2002 View profile
- Filbuk (Secretaries) Limited 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gabriel Jude Gallagher
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sustainable Group Limited
is controlled by Gabriel Jude Gallagher
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gabriel Jude Gallagher.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,591,607
- Cash
- £1,584,774
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £14,342 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £14,342 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03854190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data