Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Alperton (Wharfside) Management Company Limited

Alperton (Wharfside) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03854949), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Manojkumar Natwarlal Patel and Dr Daryl Robert Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Alperton (Wharfside) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Veronica Bridget Mulcahy 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. Richard Martin Bent 2014-2024 Director View profile
  3. Graham William Doyle 2013-2024 Director View profile
  4. Gordon Samuel Ansell 2001-2008 Director View profile
  5. Sheri Daniel 2001-2016 Director View profile
  6. Mark Hugo Spangenthal 2001-2025 Director View profile
  7. Graham Stewart Cherry 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Richard Armand De Blaby 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Mark Philip Chatham 2000-2001 Director View profile
  10. Ashraf Mohammed 1999-2000 Director View profile
  11. Martin James Wright 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Richard Gordon Ansell 2001-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Robin Patrick Hoyles 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/10/1999

Financials

Total assets
£189,017
Cash
£214,815
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
9.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2Business services 1Construction 1Utilities 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03854949
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data