Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Nursery Walk Management Limited

Nursery Walk Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03855701), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Asher Harrison Joshua Bar-Shimon and Elliot Abraham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Nursery Walk Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Kinna Mahendra Patel 2016-2021 Director View profile
  2. Penelope Ann Bron 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. Kamal Korpal 2007-2008 Director View profile
  4. Gerald Lincoln Bron 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Ravi Rajendra 2001-2007 Director View profile
  6. Ramond Rodgers 2000-2001 Director View profile
  7. Sharron Kay Lowe 1999-2001 Director View profile
  8. Raphsel Rodgers 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Arrow Leasehold Management LTD 2017-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Ravindra Vishwanath Patwardhan 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  11. Remus Management Limited 2001-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. James Gabriel Davidson 1999-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/10/1999

Financials

Net assets
£14
Cash
£14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£14
2025-12-31Not reported£14

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.2y median 7.7y
average tenure
14.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03855701
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data