Company
Compustack Technologies Limited
Compustack Technologies Limited is an active UK company (number 03857452), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Damian Hidalgo-Giles and Joseph Robert Henstridge. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Compustack Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Shaign Thomas Hancock 2013-2020 View profile
- Robert James Snook 2013-2022 View profile
- David Wheller 2013-2020 View profile
- Trevor Martin Young 2013-2020 View profile
- Sherridan Elliott Cockshutt 1999-2000 View profile
- Nigel Burbage Solley 1999-2025 View profile
- Peter William Staines 1999-2013 View profile
- Robert Snook 2013-2022 View profile
- Julie Glynis Staines 2004-2013 View profile
- Derek John Oram 1999-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1999
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vincent Charles Scudder
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-09 - Daniel Carl Wareham
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-09 - M G Cannon Limited ceased 2019-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Compustack Technologies Limited
is controlled by Vincent Charles Scudder
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vincent Charles Scudder.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £368
- Total assets
- £368
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £368 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £368 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Vincent Charles Scudder Director · appointed 2017
- Joseph Robert Henstridge Director · appointed 2025
- Daniel Carl Wareham Director · appointed 2020
- Damian Hidalgo-Giles Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Vincent Charles Scudder Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Damian Hidalgo-Giles Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Vincent Charles Scudder Director · appointed 2017
- Joseph Robert Henstridge Director · appointed 2025
- Daniel Carl Wareham Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03857452
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data