Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rimmers Court (Management) LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rimmers Court (Management) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Helen Yvette Makin 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Dawn Jones 2009-2015 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Holmes 2008-2019 Director View profile
  4. Louise Holt 2008-2013 Director View profile
  5. Geoffrey Warminger 2006-2008 Director View profile
  6. Herbert Clarence Harrison 2001-2009 Director View profile
  7. Dorothy May Radcliffe 2001-2008 Director View profile
  8. Catherine Norris Lloyd 1999-2009 Director View profile
  9. Annie Nuttall 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Dorothy Anne Paisley 1999-2006 Director View profile
  11. Ian David Crane 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  12. George Eric Radcliffe 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  13. Mary Miller 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/10/1999

Financials

Total assets
£18,484
Cash
£13,057
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.6y median 8.6y
average tenure
13.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03858882
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data