Company · Sevenoaks
Sportsrisks LTD
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sportsrisks LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Richard David Forrest-Smith 2016-2017 View profile
- Paul Philip Guiry 2016-2017 View profile
- Philip Keith Scarrett 2012-2016 View profile
- Martyn James Burnley 2011-2022 View profile
- Roger Stewart Brown 2010-2016 View profile
- Miles Malcolm Ritchie 2005-2010 View profile
- Lisa Maria Watts 2000-2001 View profile
- David Palmer 1999-2007 View profile
- Diane Bromley 2015-2017 View profile
- CS Secretaries Limited 2014-2015 View profile
- Elemental Cosec Limited 2014-2014 View profile
- Roger William Hudson 2012-2014 View profile
- Martin Burnley 2009-2012 View profile
- Susan Carolyn Ritchie 2007-2009 View profile
- Ruth Lindsay Palmer 1999-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1999
- Registered office
- Sevenoaks
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brandrisks Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sportsrisks LTD
is controlled by Brandrisks Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brandrisks Limited
is controlled by Brandrisks Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brandrisks Group Limited
is controlled by EC Insurance Services Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - EC Insurance Services Limited
is controlled by EC Insurance Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - EC Insurance Holdings Limited
is controlled by The Electrical Contractors Association Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by The Electrical Contractors Association Limited.
11 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Terence David Foreman Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03859457
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data