Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Twickenham Plating Trustees Limited

Twickenham Plating Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 03861385), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Sina Fattahi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Twickenham Plating Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. S.L. Lerasium Xxi 2026-2026 Corporate-director View profile
  2. John Walter Poole Hill 2000-2019 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan James Hill 2000-2026 Director View profile
  4. David John Hill 2000-2026 Director View profile
  5. Croft Nominees Limited 1999-2000 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  6. Robert Stanley Dearing 2000-2026 Secretary View profile
  7. Beach Secretaries Limited 1999-2000 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/10/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • David John Hill ceased 2023-02-09
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Twickenham Plating Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-19

Group

  1. Twickenham Plating Trustees Limited is controlled by David John Hill
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-02-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David John Hill.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£99
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£99
2025-12-31Not reported£99
2024-12-31Not reported£99

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.1y median 0.1y
average tenure
0.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Manufacturing 2Dormant 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03861385
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data