Company · Birmingham
Greensquare Construction Limited
Construction of domestic buildings
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Greensquare Construction Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- Kenneth John Youngman 2025-2025 View profile
- Maxine Elisabeth Helen Joyce Espley 2024-2025 View profile
- Joanna Claire Makinson 2024-2024 View profile
- Gillian Durden 2023-2024 View profile
- Craig Philip Jones 2023-2024 View profile
- Phillip Victor Lyons 2022-2024 View profile
- Dr Peter Forsyth 2022-2024 View profile
- Simon Paul Eastwood 2022-2022 View profile
- Gabrielle Mary Berring 2022-2023 View profile
- David William Greenhalgh 2022-2024 View profile
- Rajesh Shah 2022-2023 View profile
- Craig Currie 2021-2022 View profile
- Joanne Curson 2020-2021 View profile
- Barry Graham Stiles 2018-2020 View profile
- Robin Thomas Bailey 2017-2024 View profile
- Barry Wood 2016-2020 View profile
- David Ward 2015-2017 View profile
- John Alfred Neville Tibbitts 2015-2020 View profile
- John Gatehouse 2013-2014 View profile
- Colin John Bloodworth 2013-2016 View profile
- Derek Cash 2010-2013 View profile
- William John Fishlock 2010-2013 View profile
- Hilary Gardner 2010-2017 View profile
- Victor James O'Brien 2010-2013 View profile
- Timothy Christopher Jackson 2002-2010 View profile
- Paul James Rosewell 1999-2002 View profile
- Mandy Arnold 2012-2020 View profile
- Lisa Whordley Hughes 2010-2012 View profile
- David Ashmore 2002-2010 View profile
- Stephen William Abbott 2002-2002 View profile
- Michael Frank Crowther 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Construction of domestic buildings
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1999
- Registered office
- Birmingham
- Previous names
- Tidestone Limited (until 01/07/2014)
Westlea Homes Limited (until 15/09/2010)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Greensquareaccord Limited
significant influence · notified 2021-11-30
Group
- Greensquare Construction Limited
is controlled by Greensquareaccord Limited
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-11-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Greensquareaccord Limited.
14 other companies in this group
- Lowcarbonliving Homes LTD
- Direct Health Group Limited
- Cartmell Close (Malmesbury) Management Company Limited
- Hares Chase Management Company LTD.
- Greensquare Homes Limited
- GS Energy Services Limited
- Sharpness Development LLP
- VIA Alveus Management Company Limited
- Greensquare Estates Limited
- Greensquareaccord Investments Limited
- Domus Healthcare Group Limited
- Greensquareaccord 2 Limited
- Greensquareaccord 1 Limited
- Greensquareaccord Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,595
- Total assets
- £9,595
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,595 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,595 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mona Shah Director · appointed 2025
- Ruth Margaret Cooke Director · appointed 2024
- Sophie Atkinson Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Mona Shah Director · appointed 2025
- Ruth Margaret Cooke Director · appointed 2024
- Sophie Atkinson Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03861419
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data