Company
OLD Priory Court (York) Management Company LTD
OLD Priory Court (York) Management Company LTD is an active UK company (number 03865563), incorporated 1999, with 5 current directors including Vernon Howard Marston and William John Roche. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OLD Priory Court (York) Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Suzanne Jaconelli 2005-2010 View profile
- Sally Ann Bould 2003-2006 View profile
- Alice Elizabeth Moore 2003-2007 View profile
- Dorothy Lawton 2003-2005 View profile
- Carl Quinton Massey 2002-2002 View profile
- Elizabeth Edith Lyne De Ver 2000-2001 View profile
- Graham Howard Smith 2000-2003 View profile
- Juliet Peck 2000-2007 View profile
- Susan Jane Wrigley 1999-2000 View profile
- Paul Simpson Cordock 1999-2000 View profile
- J H Watson Property Management LTD 2019-2023 View profile
- Karolina Maria Ostafinska 2018-2021 View profile
- Alexander Daniel Noteman 2017-2018 View profile
- Deanne Stephanie Hall 2014-2017 View profile
- Zoe Louise Townsend 2014-2014 View profile
- Emily Hope Philomena Duffy 2013-2014 View profile
- Helen Ann Strachan 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/1999
Financials
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- William John Roche Director · appointed 2017
- Neil Hunter Director · appointed 2012
- Barbara Ruth Jaconelli Director · appointed 2010
- Peter George Haestier Director · appointed 2012
- Vernon Howard Marston Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- William John Roche Director · appointed 2017
- Neil Hunter Director · appointed 2012
- Barbara Ruth Jaconelli Director · appointed 2010
- Peter George Haestier Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- William John Roche Director · appointed 2017
- Barbara Ruth Jaconelli Director · appointed 2010
- Vernon Howard Marston Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Neil Hunter Director · appointed 2012
- Peter George Haestier Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03865563
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data