Company · Oxfordshire
94-100 Langdale Gate Management Company Limited
94-100 Langdale Gate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03866926), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Emma Jane Robertson and Nicolas Esmond Samuel Deacon. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Other accommodation
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 94-100 Langdale Gate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Natasha Jane Brown 2013-2018 View profile
- Annabel Cliff 2010-2014 View profile
- David John Tandy 2004-2010 View profile
- Joanna Rachael Harbron 2000-2004 View profile
- John William Mould 1999-2012 View profile
- Barbara May Gunning 1999-2002 View profile
- Martyn Julian Beer 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other accommodation
- Incorporated
- 27/10/1999
- Registered office
- Oxfordshire
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Francis Hoy
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - George Siwek
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Emma Jane Robertson
significant influence · notified 2018-07-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Natasha Jane Brown ceased 2018-07-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 94-100 Langdale Gate Management Company Limited
is controlled by James Francis Hoy
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Francis Hoy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,950
- Total assets
- £2,250
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,950 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,950 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicolas Esmond Samuel Deacon Director · appointed 2014
- James Francis Hoy Director · appointed 2002
- Emma Jane Robertson Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Nicolas Esmond Samuel Deacon Director · appointed 2014
- James Francis Hoy Director · appointed 2002
- Emma Jane Robertson Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicolas Esmond Samuel Deacon Director · appointed 2014
- James Francis Hoy Director · appointed 2002
- Emma Jane Robertson Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03866926
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data