Company
Archers Meadow Management Company LTD
Archers Meadow Management Company LTD is an active UK company (number 03869829), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Caroline Kouns and Julie Ann Evans. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Archers Meadow Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Patricia Ann Guy 2021-2023 View profile
- Graham Jones 2019-2021 View profile
- Marion Mctaggart 2015-2017 View profile
- Dorothy Slater Mctaggart 2001-2021 View profile
- Charles John Andrew Robinson 1999-2001 View profile
- Catherine Smith 2018-2019 View profile
- Hilary Wood 2017-2018 View profile
- Stephen David Horrocks 2015-2017 View profile
- Marjorie Barker 2001-2014 View profile
- Colin Benson 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/11/1999
Financials
- Total assets
- £6,621
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Julie Ann Evans Director · appointed 2023
- Caroline Kouns Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Charnley Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Charnley Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Julie Ann Evans Director · appointed 2023
- Caroline Kouns Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Charnley Director · appointed 2017
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03869829
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data