Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Sudbury

Maysbrook Grove Number TWO Residents Association Limited

Maysbrook Grove Number TWO Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03870063), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Ramya Rajaram and Giriraj Joshi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Non-trading company

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Maysbrook Grove Number TWO Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Anoop Balkrishna Mundhra 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nichola Ngar Ling Man 2013-2023 Director View profile
  3. Mohammed Khan-Dar 2013-2024 Director View profile
  4. Devinder Singh Curry 2013-2021 Director View profile
  5. Edward Matthew Scott Baker 2010-2013 Director View profile
  6. Ian Robert Shann 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Dominic James Pickersgill 1999-1999 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company; Residents property management
Incorporated
02/11/1999
Registered office
Sudbury

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-08-31Not reported£0
2025-08-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.2y median 5.1y
average tenure
13.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03870063
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/05/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data