Company
Little Lakes Leisure Limited
Little Lakes Leisure Limited is an active UK company (number 03870880), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, James Martin Fernihough and Anthony Michael Fernihough. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Little Lakes Leisure Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alexander Matthew Fernihough 2003-2012 View profile
- Sarah Anne Fernihough 2000-2012 View profile
- Martin Andrew Fernihough 1999-2012 View profile
- Frederick Peter Gooch Hill 1999-2012 View profile
- Patricia Jane Mackenzie 1999-1999 View profile
- Andrew John Copley 1999-2007 View profile
- Richard John Frederick Connolly 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/11/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony Michael Fernihough
75-100% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Little Lakes Leisure Limited
is controlled by Anthony Michael Fernihough
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony Michael Fernihough.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,875,911
- Total assets
- £6,194,171
- Cash
- £434,081
- Employees
- 0.36
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,875,911 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,875,911 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Anthony Michael Fernihough Director · appointed 1999
- James Martin Fernihough Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Michael Fernihough Director · appointed 1999
- James Martin Fernihough Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anthony Michael Fernihough Director · appointed 1999
- James Martin Fernihough Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03870880
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data