Company
Branded Stocks Holdings Limited
Branded Stocks Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 03876227), incorporated 1999. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Branded Stocks Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Dawn Avery 2011-2016 View profile
- Stuart Rodgers 1999-2016 View profile
- Peter Thomas Barlow 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Henry Sharp ceased 2020-03-23
50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Branded Stocks Retail LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-03-23
Group
- Branded Stocks Holdings Limited
is controlled by John Henry Sharp
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2020-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Henry Sharp.
26 other companies in this group
- Global Design and Innovation Limited
- Branded Stocks Worldwide Limited
- Branded Stocks Charter Worldwide Limited
- Branded Stocks (Charlie) Limited
- Branded Stocks Properties Limited
- 05804872
- MA.Strum Limited
- 08568922
- Trade Flooring Worldwide Limited
- Hornchurch Football Club Limited
- 07747615
- Branded Advertising Limited
- Trade Flooring UK Limited
- 06890508
- Hemmells Park Limited
- Branded Stocks Retail LTD
- 05804871
- Boneville Limited
- Branded Stocks Property Limited
- Branded Stocks (UK) LTD
- Branded Stocks Benelux Limited
- Branded Stocks (Europe) Limited
- 07257157
- Premier Sports Shop Limited
- 05959599
- 06890511
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,943
- Total assets
- £3,943
- Cash
- £199
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,943 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,943 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03876227
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data