Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Green Lanes Management Company Limited

Green Lanes Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03881254), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Linda Fitzgerald-Moore and David Alan Ceen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Green Lanes Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Beryl Starkey 2010-2015 Director View profile
  2. David Graham Khan 2010-2013 Director View profile
  3. Emma Pyne 2003-2007 Director View profile
  4. Natasha Maw 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Peter Higgins 1999-2005 Director View profile
  6. Martin James Higgins 1999-2005 Director View profile
  7. Johnson Cooper Limited 2006-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Ricky Colley 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  9. Equity Asset Management Company Secretarial Limited 2001-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Charles Richard Green 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/11/1999

Financials

Net assets
£17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£17
2025-12-31Not reported£17

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

18.6y median 18.6y
average tenure
24.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03881254
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data