Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Court Lodge (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Court Lodge (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Sheila Phyllis Stanger 2011-2012 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Brian Groves 2011-2014 Director View profile
  3. Jean Agates 2009-2011 Director View profile
  4. David George Battershill 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Kathleen Vickers 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Lionel George Lane 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Muriel Joyce Kuiken 2003-2007 Director View profile
  8. Mary Louise Tisdall 2001-2003 Director View profile
  9. Derek Malcolm Arthur Dray 2001-2021 Director View profile
  10. Ian Paul Fitter 1999-2001 Director View profile
  11. Stiles Harold Williams 2015-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Carol Lesley Pearce 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Stephen Oliver Brook 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/12/1999

Financials

Net assets
£10
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.7y median 8.7y
average tenure
12.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03887164
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data