Company
Arncliffe (Bowdon) Management Limited
Arncliffe (Bowdon) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03887976), incorporated 1999, with 5 current directors including Eric Allen Goldsmith and Robert Alan Sterling. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Arncliffe (Bowdon) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- David Eric Broman 2019-2022 View profile
- Martin Patrick Lavery 2017-2021 View profile
- Gordon Taylor 2010-2014 View profile
- David Philip Leese 2005-2011 View profile
- Andrew David Crewe 2001-2004 View profile
- Clifford Middleton 2001-2011 View profile
- Sir Gilbert Williamson Thompson 2001-2013 View profile
- Karen Souness 2001-2002 View profile
- John Martin Hepplestone 1999-2001 View profile
- David Stratton 1999-2001 View profile
- Angela Kay Stone 2007-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/12/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Robert Alan Sterling Director · appointed 2021
- Suraj Lalvani Director · appointed 2019
- James Chetwood Snook Director · appointed 2001
- Eric Allen Goldsmith Director · appointed 2022
- Henry Daniel George Wallace Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Suraj Lalvani Director · appointed 2019
- James Chetwood Snook Director · appointed 2001
- Henry Daniel George Wallace Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Alan Sterling Director · appointed 2021
- James Chetwood Snook Director · appointed 2001
- Henry Daniel George Wallace Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (2)
- Suraj Lalvani Director · appointed 2019
- Eric Allen Goldsmith Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03887976
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data