Company · Brighton
Together Collective
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Together Collective. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anthony Charles SuttonDirector · since 2025
- Jennifer Kathryn BrooksDirector · since 2025
- Christopher David OdedunDirector · since 2025
- Clare Helen ColeDirector · since 2025
- Stephanie Joy HubbardDirector · since 2025
- Vivienne Judith BensonDirector · since 2023
- Anne Belinda GrantDirector · since 2023
- Emma-Louise NaefDirector · since 2022
- Alexander James TindalDirector · since 2022
- Jonathan David HymanDirector · since 2017
- Natalie Rebecca OrringeDirector · since 2016
- Emily DanielSecretary · since 2025
Previous officers 43
- Simon Peter John Parker 2023-2024 View profile
- Gemma Louise Baldwin 2022-2025 View profile
- Dr Luke Tester 2019-2022 View profile
- David Cundy 2019-2024 View profile
- Steve Lightfoot 2019-2020 View profile
- Ruth Bradley 2017-2025 View profile
- Robert David Thomas Johnston 2017-2022 View profile
- Dr Helen Mary Bowen 2016-2017 View profile
- Robert Wilson Bartlett 2014-2016 View profile
- Kate Louise Hopkins 2014-2015 View profile
- Mary Clare Hughes 2013-2022 View profile
- Jason Nuttall 2013-2017 View profile
- Stephen Hare 2012-2019 View profile
- Elizabeth Alison French 2011-2022 View profile
- Jamie Antoney Ward-Smith 2009-2011 View profile
- Anne Marilyn Hayler 2009-2011 View profile
- Antony Patrick Kildare 2009-2013 View profile
- Nicholas John Rowley Brown 2009-2009 View profile
- Dr Alison Mary Ruth Penn 2008-2019 View profile
- Barbara Regnier 2008-2011 View profile
- David Christopher Botibol 2007-2014 View profile
- Judith Kay Wilkins 2007-2008 View profile
- Richard Peter Pymont 2007-2007 View profile
- Mary Jane Goodchild 2006-2007 View profile
- Dr Karamjit Singh Gill 2005-2006 View profile
- Marlylynn Mathieson Fyvie-Gauld 2004-2005 View profile
- Paul Flynn 2004-2006 View profile
- Edward Furey 2004-2008 View profile
- Cynthia Brocken 2004-2012 View profile
- Barrie Antonio 2004-2006 View profile
- James William Manning 2003-2010 View profile
- Charlie Norman Turner 2000-2007 View profile
- Elizabeth Rosina Davis 1999-2000 View profile
- Ian Peter Chisnall 1999-2001 View profile
- Jean Rosemary Boddy 1999-2001 View profile
- Anthony David Hadley 1999-2009 View profile
- April Margaret Baker 2022-2025 View profile
- Sofie Franzen 2021-2022 View profile
- Joanna Margot Crease 2012-2021 View profile
- Steve Lawless 2007-2012 View profile
- Christopher Nigel Hill 2004-2007 View profile
- Michael Hill 2001-2004 View profile
- Timothy Robin Neville Smith 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 13/12/1999
- Registered office
- Brighton
- Also a registered charity
- Together Collective
- Previous names
- Brighton and Hove Impetus (until 16/07/2019)
Brighton & Hove Community Initiatives (until 29/11/2007)
Financials
- Employees
- 0.17
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
22 grants · £1,400,219 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £835,784 (8 grants)
- Department of Health and Social Care · £256,003 (3 grants)
- Henry Smith Foundation · £240,000 (3 grants)
- Sussex Community Foundation · £43,800 (7 grants)
- Postcode Society Trust · £24,632
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- Postcode Society Trust
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Anthony Charles Sutton Director · appointed 2025
- Jennifer Kathryn Brooks Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher David Odedun Director · appointed 2025
- Clare Helen Cole Director · appointed 2025
- Natalie Rebecca Orringe Director · appointed 2016
- Emma-Louise Naef Director · appointed 2022
- Jonathan David Hyman Director · appointed 2017
- Alexander James Tindal Director · appointed 2022
- Vivienne Judith Benson Director · appointed 2023
- Stephanie Joy Hubbard Director · appointed 2025
- Anne Belinda Grant Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Natalie Rebecca Orringe Director · appointed 2016
- Jonathan David Hyman Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Jennifer Kathryn Brooks Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher David Odedun Director · appointed 2025
- Clare Helen Cole Director · appointed 2025
- Emma-Louise Naef Director · appointed 2022
- Vivienne Judith Benson Director · appointed 2023
- Stephanie Joy Hubbard Director · appointed 2025
- Anne Belinda Grant Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (4)
- Anthony Charles Sutton Director · appointed 2025
- Natalie Rebecca Orringe Director · appointed 2016
- Jonathan David Hyman Director · appointed 2017
- Alexander James Tindal Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Gemma Louise Baldwin Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Ruth Bradley Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03895574
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data