Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bowood Court Residents Association Limited

Bowood Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03896617), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Gary Kenneth Pendlebury. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bowood Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Laurence Sydney George Myers 2007-2017 Director View profile
  2. Maria Louise Womack 2006-2025 Director View profile
  3. Alwynne Janette Cain 2006-2007 Director View profile
  4. Gary James Bullen 2002-2006 Director View profile
  5. Peter Stubbs 2000-2022 Director View profile
  6. Helen Elizabeth Leonard 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Miriam Kett 1999-2006 Director View profile
  8. Christine Angela Verity 1999-2019 Director View profile
  9. Sharon Lee 1999-2006 Director View profile
  10. Joyce Hilary Graham Craig 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Barbara Newton 1999-2002 Director View profile
  12. Betty Blaylock Anderson 1999-2015 Director View profile
  13. Barbara Anne Dagger 1999-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/1999

Financials

Net assets
£16
Total assets
£16
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£16
2025-12-31Not reported£16
2024-12-31Not reported£16

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

26.2y median 26.2y
average tenure
26.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03896617
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data