Company
44-45 Compton Road (Freehold) Limited
44-45 Compton Road (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 03897663), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Kelly Marie Panes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 44-45 Compton Road (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Ian Bell 2023-2023 View profile
- RTM Nominee Directors Limited 2023-2025 View profile
- Robert Rouse 2022-2024 View profile
- Iain Bell 2012-2025 View profile
- Tracy Flynn 2002-2021 View profile
- Dr Simon James Dorris 2000-2006 View profile
- Mark Geoffrey Phillips 2000-2002 View profile
- Barbara Felicity Browse 2000-2000 View profile
- Claudine Flynn 2000-2023 View profile
- Harriet Mary Worthington 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Claudine Flynn ceased 2022-09-10
25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-02
Group
- 44-45 Compton Road (Freehold) Limited
is controlled by Claudine Flynn
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-02, ceased 2022-09-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Claudine Flynn.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-25 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kelly Marie Panes Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Iain Bell Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03897663
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data